Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Regional Office- Varanasi
An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education, Government of India
ANNEXURE-I A | |||||||
KVS REGIONAL OFFICE: VARANASI | |||||||
RSM 2019-20 GIRLS VENUE AND DEPUTED P&HE | |||||||
SN | NAME OF RSM VENUE | NAME OF EVENTS | DEPUTED TGT (P&HE) | KV | DATE OF RSM 2018 | DATE OF REPORTING FOR TGT(P&HE) | |
1 | 39 GTC | ROPE SKIPPING | Mr. Maninder Singh | 39 GTC Varanasi | 24.04.2019 | 23.04.2019 F/N | |
ARCHERY | |||||||
WRESTLING U-17,19 | |||||||
TOTAL | |||||||
2 | BAMRAULI | BASKETBALL U-14 | Mr.Nitesh Sharma | Bamrauli | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
BASKETBALL U-17 | |||||||
CHESS | |||||||
TABLE TENNIS | |||||||
BADMINTON | Mr.Vivek Sahu | CRPF Phaphamau | |||||
HANDBALL U-17 | Mr. Rajesh Kumar | Shaktinagar | |||||
HANDBALL U-14 | |||||||
TOTAL | |||||||
3 | MUGHALSARAI | VOLLEYBALL U-14 | Mr. Ashish Singh | Azamgarh | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
VOLLEYBALL U-17 | Mr. Ashwani Kumar | BHU I | 25.04.2019 A/N | ||||
KHO-KHO U-14 | Mr. K.k. Gautam | Basti II | 24.04.2019 F/N | ||||
KHO-KHO U-17 | |||||||
TAEKWONDO | Mr. SLS Yadav | Mughalsarai | |||||
JUDO | |||||||
CRICKET U-17 | |||||||
SKATING | |||||||
TOTAL | |||||||
4 | MANKAPUR | BOXING | Mr. Satyendra Kumar | Mankapur | 24.04.2019 | 23.04.2019 | |
5 | IIIT JHALWA | SHOOTING | Mr.Abhay Singh Rathor | IIIT Jhalwa | 23.04.2019 | 22.04.2019 | |
6 | BHU | TENNIS | Mr. Ashwani Kumar | BHU I | 28.04.2019 | 27.04.2019 | |
SWIMMING | Mr. Manoj Kumar Srivastva | BHU II | |||||
FOOTBALL | Mr. Ashwani Kumar | BHU I | |||||
YOGA | 28.04.2019 TO 29.04.2019 | 27.04.2019 | |||||
GYMNASTICS* | |||||||
7 | AFS GORAKHPUR | ATHLETICS | Mr. Ratan Lal | FCI Gorakhpur | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 | |
8 | AFS MANAURI | KABADDI U-14 KABADDI U-17 |
Mrs. Saroj Srivastava | Chopan | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 | |
9 | NEW CANT | SKATING | Sh. K. S. Singh | New Cantt. I | 24.04.2019 | 23.04.2019 | |
* The Participant of Yoga should be encouraged to participate in Gymnastics |
ANNEXURE-I B | |||||||
KVS REGIONAL OFFICE: VARANASI | |||||||
RSM 2019-20 BOYS VENUE AND DEPUTED P&HE | |||||||
SN | NAME OF RSM VENUE | NAME OF EVENTS | DEPUTED TGT (P&HE) | KV | DATE OF RSM 2018 | DATE OF REPORTING FOR TGT(P&HE) | |
1 | DLW | YOGA*, GYMNASTICS | Mr. Madhukar Singh | 39 GTC Varanasi | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
SWIMMING | Mr. Saleem Ahmed | Rihandnagar | |||||
JUDO | |||||||
ATHLETICS | Mr. A.K Rai Mr. Kuldeep Pal |
Ballia DLW Varanasi |
|||||
TOTAL | |||||||
2 | IIT JHALWA | SHOOTING | Mr.Ramesh Singh | New Cantt II | 24.04.2019 | 23.04.2019 F/N | |
SWIMMING | |||||||
CHESS | 24.04.2019 TO 26.04.2019 | ||||||
BASKETBALL U 14 | Mr. Rajesh Sonker | No.4 DLW | |||||
BASKETBALL U 17 | Mr.Abhay Singh Rathor | IIIT Jhalwa | |||||
TABLE TENNIS | |||||||
TOTAL | |||||||
3 | NEW CANT | SKATING | Sh. K. S. Singh | New Cantt. I | 25.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
VOLLEYBALL U 14 | Mr. IB Sinha | COD Cheoki | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | ||||
VOLLEYBALL U 17 | Mr. UP Singh | Kushinagar | |||||
HANDBALL U 14 | Mr. Abhishek Gupta | Naini | |||||
HANBALL U 17 | |||||||
TOTAL | |||||||
4 | BHU | FOOTBALL U 14 | Mr. Ashwani Kumar | BHU I | 23.04.2019 TO 25.04.2019 | 22.04.2019 F/N | |
FOOTBALL U 17 | Mr. Sant Kumar Singh | AFS Gorakhour | |||||
HOCKEY U 15 | Mr. Alok Patel Mr. Sharad Chaturvedi |
Ghazipur Sultanpur |
25.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |||
HOCKEY U 17 | |||||||
TENNIS | Mr. Manoj Kumar Srivastva | BHU II | |||||
TOTAL | |||||||
5 | MANKAPUR | BOXING U-14,17 | Mr. Satyendra Kumar | Mankapur | 25.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
TOTAL | |||||||
6 | OLD CANT | BADMINTON | Mr. Saurabh Srivastva | Devoria | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 F/N | |
TAEKWONDO | Mr. Ajay Choubey | Old Cantt. | |||||
TOTAL | |||||||
7 | 39 GTC | ROPE SKIPPING | Mr. Maninder Singh | 39 GTC | 24.04.2019 | 23.04.2019 F/N | |
KHO KHO U 14, KHO KHO U 17 |
Mr. Ganesh Kumar | Gonda | 25.04.2019 TO 27.04.2019 | 24.04.2019 (F/N) | |||
KABADDI U-14, KABADDI U-17 |
Mr. A. K. Yadav Mr. Rajesh Kumar |
Chero Salempur Siddharthnagar |
|||||
ARCHERY | Mr. Maninder Singh | 39 GTC | |||||
TOTAL | |||||||
* The Participant of Yoga should be encouraged to participate in Gymnastics |